Abnormal: The One Who Stands Against God Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • Abnormal ; ATOWSAG ; Rebellion Against God
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 1
  • 0
  • 1
Description:
Abnormal: The One Who Stands Against God summary: "Abnormal" is about people that live in a world that can only be seen by those who live on it, but what happens on this world will save or destroy the future of humanity. A slavery-addicted girl named Seimina Yuri find out that she is an Abnormal and starts to fight in this world for her own survival, until she discovers that the world will need a new god.
Last updated:
Nov 16, 2018 00:37:54
Chapters 1
Chapter name
2 2
9 months ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 17
  • 14
In this world, there are two types of people. Those Who have powerful "skills", and those who don't. People born with powerful skills, exterminate monsters to level up and become successful, while people without them, become failures,who are treated harshly by society. Follow the story of Fate, a guy who works as a gatekeeper, and whose only skill is gluttony, a skill that only makes him hungry. (Whimsubs)
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 14
Tamami-san is a bakeneko, an immortal cat-human, seeking revenge on all the descendants, to the seventh generation, of the man who scarred her for life. But to hunt down those descendants, she needs money. For money, she needs a job. Days in the office, nights out hunting. No wonder she can't stay awake!
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 99
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 6
The island nation of Tsushima is comprised of 3 different races of people. The Akitsu race is the majority and comprises of 80% of the population, the Shiomi population comprises of the upper 10% and the Oina race, most known for their tail and neko mimi (cat ears), makes up the remaining small percentage. Tsushima is also known for its relatively strong military force. Mikasa Sanekiyo, formerly of the Sakune…