Aoi Uroko to Suna no Machi Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 青い鱗と砂の街
Author:
Artist:
Komori youko
Pub. Status:
Completed
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 1
  • 0
  • 11
Description:
After her normal, happy life shatters, Tokiko and her father move to a small seaside town to live with her grandmother as sixth grade starts. There, the sound of the waves brings back a distant memory from when she visited seven years ago, a memory of almost drowning in the sea and being saved by a merman. Are there really mermaids in that sea? Tokiko adjusts to her new life in the small town as she holds out hope of once more meeting the merman who saved her.
Last updated:
Nov 03, 2018 09:28:02
Chapters 11
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 5
What started as a burglary at an art gallery ended up with more than just a painting being stolen, but also the feelings of those involved. And when that stolen painting happened to be the masterpiece of a young artist named Kagawa Setsuyou, gallery owner Andou finds himself the victim of the eccentric artist's whims. Taking place deep in the woods, with just the two of them alone together in…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 8
A collection of short stories.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 6
  • 1
Blue Flame summary: In this story set in the early 1980s, a young man dreams of becoming a renowned comic writer in years to come. His name is HONOO Moyuru. He has no money, only a dream. Then, he feels overwhelmed by his lack of ability, and buys some sake, although he has no head or stomach for alcohol. This is a tortured elegy for any dashing young art student…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 37
Mitozu - a small town lost in the mountains, population 6000. Every evening at 6 heavy bell tolls start resounding down the streets. Everybody knows that after the bell sounded you must not go out until the Sun rises again. But one day this law is broken by an ignorant outsider who just returned home after 10 years in Tokyo and the horrible apparition known only as Myoudo-sama has finally…