Battle Club Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • バトルクラブ
Author:
Artist:
Shiozaki yuji
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 2
  • 0
  • 50
Description:
From Tokyopop: When freshman transfer Mokichi arrives at Swan Academy High, he's got a chance to start over with a clean slate. He's got a plan, too. Kick the butts of the toughest guys in school, prove himself to be the baddest dude around, and run the whole shebang. Problem is, it's his butt that gets kicked that first day. Completely humiliated, Mokichi joins the Wrestling Club in hopes of learning to fight. There he meets unlikely allies, Tamako and Higuchi, two of the hottest battle babes to ever roll their sweaty bods over Swan Academy's gym mats. And Mokichi's gonna need all the friends he can get, what with the likes of the Karate Club looking to "break in" the new kid in the worst way possible.
Last updated:
Nov 03, 2018 09:08:07
Chapters 50
Chapter name
6 6
9 months ago
4 4
9 months ago
5 5
9 months ago
5 5
9 months ago
2 2
9 months ago
3 3
9 months ago
7 7
9 months ago
5 5
9 months ago
2 2
9 months ago
1 1
9 months ago
1 1
9 months ago
3 3
9 months ago
2 2
9 months ago
2 2
9 months ago
4 4
9 months ago
1 1
9 months ago
2 2
9 months ago
2 2
9 months ago
7 7
9 months ago
2 2
9 months ago
1 1
9 months ago
1 1
9 months ago
5 5
9 months ago
4 4
9 months ago
1 1
9 months ago
2 2
9 months ago
3 3
9 months ago
2 2
9 months ago
5 5
9 months ago
5 5
9 months ago
8 8
9 months ago
6 6
9 months ago
3 3
9 months ago
5 5
9 months ago
3 3
9 months ago
8 8
9 months ago
13 13
9 months ago
16 16
9 months ago
2 2
9 months ago
1 1
9 months ago
6 6
9 months ago
1 1
9 months ago
3 3
9 months ago
2 2
9 months ago
3 3
9 months ago
2 2
9 months ago
3 3
9 months ago
7 7
9 months ago
4 4
9 months ago
5 5
9 months ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 1
  • 43
Yamato Yura arrives at her new high-school dormitory and makes friends right away-- her cute roommate Sonora, and Sonora's friends Karira and Honoka. However, these girls all seem to have model air-guns, and, before Yura knows it, they've convinced her to join a club called C-cubed. Only after joining does she fully understand the meaning: Command, Control, and Communication. C-cubed is a club for people into survival games! Will little…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 4
NO TRAMA, NO DRAMA, JUST FIGHTING! The destiny of four man, one terrible fate. Who will survive!? Eiichiro, Kube, Noboru and Yoshihiro. PAINT BATTLE VOL 1: ABSOLUTE SHONEN.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 10
  • 30
In this world, there exists individuals known as "Majin": supernatural beings able to wield unique powers. They live among the normal human beings, but the divide created between the Majin and the normal human race is severe. There exists a school known as Dangerosu, where the population ratio of Majin students exceeds that of any other high school. In this school, two groups known as the "Banchou Group" and the…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 34
From Antisense Scanslations: Makoto, a first year high school student, was forced into joining the Beauty Research Club by upperclassman Bidou Yoh. The only problem is that she always feels like throwing up when faced with beautiful men! Yoh's younger brother Mucchi and Makoto start to have feelings for each other and it grows into something more, but then they find out that Yoh is Makoto's half-sibling and now the…