Deus Vitae Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • ディーヴァ
  • D'V
Author:
Artist:
Fujima takuya
Genres:
Pub. Status:
Completed
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 4
  • 0
  • 6
Description:
From Tokyopop: In the year 2068, the Brain Computer, created by humans to be the core of a machine-driven Earth, itself creates Leave, an android that far surpasses the abilities of humans. With mankind now an unnecessary aspect of the Earth ecosystem, Leave, along with her 'father' Fenrir (the human scientist who raised her), destroys humanity and in its stead creates the four 'Mothers' who in turn create an android race modeled on Leave known as the Selenoid. They divide the world into four parts, each ruled by a Mother, and then further sub-divide the android population into hierarchical levels with the strong at the top and the weak at the bottom. A virtually perfect society ... And it would have remained perfect if some of the surviving humans hadn't formed a revolutionary group together with some of the lower caste Selenoid with the explicit purpose of overthrowing Leave and delivering the Earth back into the hands of the humans.
Last updated:
Nov 02, 2018 19:24:06
Chapters 6
Chapter name
5 5
9 months ago
0 0
9 months ago
0 0
9 months ago
5 5
9 months ago
0 0
9 months ago
0 0
9 months ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 26
  • 428
What do you desire? Fortune? Glory? Power? Revenge? Or something that surpasses all others? What ever you desire, 'that is here'. Tower of God. Join Twenty-Fifth Baam as climbs each level of the Tower to find his beloved friend, Lahel. Facing from impossible missions to mind bending puzzles as he uses any means necessary to reach the top.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 28
Clockworkers- mechanical men, created during the war as a weapon to kill as many as possible. That war may be long over, but rogue Clockworkers are still roaming about, spreading fear and death wherever they go. Machina's a member of the CWA, an organization dedicated to the destruction of these rogue robots. Along with Deus, her Clockworker partner, she travels the country in pursuit of these dangerous robots...