God Child Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • ゴッドチャイルド
  • Đứa Con Của Thượng Đế
  • GodChild
  • godchild
  • god child
Author:
Artist:
Yuki kaori
Pub. Status:
Completed
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 3
  • 0
  • 24
Description:
From Viz: Deep in the heart of 19th Century London, a young nobleman named Cain walks the shadowy cobblestone streets of the aristocratic society in which he was born. Forced to become an Earl upon the untimely death of his father, Cain assumes the role of head of the Hargreaves, a noble family with a dark past. With Riff, his faithful manservant, and Mary Weather, his 10-year-old half sister, Cain investigates the mysterious crimes that seem to follow him wherever he goes.
Last updated:
Nov 02, 2018 15:06:22
Chapters 24
Chapter name
1 1
9 months ago
0 0
9 months ago
0 0
9 months ago
0 0
9 months ago
7 7
9 months ago
0 0
9 months ago
0 0
9 months ago
0 0
9 months ago
0 0
9 months ago
0 0
9 months ago
0 0
9 months ago
0 0
9 months ago
1 1
9 months ago
0 0
9 months ago
0 0
9 months ago
2 2
9 months ago
0 0
9 months ago
10 10
9 months ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 6
The island nation of Tsushima is comprised of 3 different races of people. The Akitsu race is the majority and comprises of 80% of the population, the Shiomi population comprises of the upper 10% and the Oina race, most known for their tail and neko mimi (cat ears), makes up the remaining small percentage. Tsushima is also known for its relatively strong military force. Mikasa Sanekiyo, formerly of the Sakune…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 1
A sad tale of a young boy who comes into a solitary vampire's life and changes him forever.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 7
  • 14
Tokyo Swordia, formerly known as Tokyo Metropolitan, has been ruled by the "Swordie" since the Third World War 70 years ago. These Swordie, natural-born swordswomen with an attraction to blades, more or less rule the country, and are considered upper-class members of society. In order to raise his own social status, Kurou, a human, begins attending an academy of swordsmanship, surrounding himself with Swordies on a daily basis. How will…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 7
  • 7
From ShoujoMagic: Yumi is a college sophomore. She's going out with Kouta, who's in her same circle. Just when she's been taken in by Kouta's boyish manner... she gets pregnant. What will become of Yumi and Kouta, who worry that they can't have this child...?