God Eater - The 2nd Break Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • GOD EATERーthe 2nd breakー
Artist:
Katagiri ikumi
Genres:
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 2
  • 0
  • 19
Description:
God Eater continued 3 years after the burst.
Last updated:
Nov 02, 2018 15:06:31
Chapters 19
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 20
Continuation of SHINONOME Taro's Amagami Adaptation with the second heroine, Kaoru
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 6
The island nation of Tsushima is comprised of 3 different races of people. The Akitsu race is the majority and comprises of 80% of the population, the Shiomi population comprises of the upper 10% and the Oina race, most known for their tail and neko mimi (cat ears), makes up the remaining small percentage. Tsushima is also known for its relatively strong military force. Mikasa Sanekiyo, formerly of the Sakune…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 11
  • 1
A mysterious story about a poor young man who orders a kind of tea called Huan Ying – “The Illusion”. He asked for a small quantity - just to have a taste - and was granted one cupful...
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 119
From Yen Press: Maka is a weapon meister, determined to turn her partner, a living scythe named Soul Eater, into a powerful death scythe — the ultimate weapon of Death himself! Charged with the task of collecting and devouring the tainted souls of ninety-nine humans and one witch, Maka and her fellow meisters strive to master their weapons as they face off against the bizarre and dangerous minions of the…