Hajimari no Glashma Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • はじまりのグラシュマ
  • Once Upon a Glashma
Author:
Artist:
Suekane kumiko
Pub. Status:
Completed
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 2
  • 0
  • 12
Description:
There was a time when wizards and magic were just stuff of fairy tales, and girls could be found on every street in every city in the world. But something happened and all the girls suddenly disappeared from the face of the earth, leaving only men behind. And then the men started turning into wizards... The Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communication have instituted a system that calls for a national census every five years in order to monitor and assess the growing wizard population. Two full-time agents have been assigned to this task by special appointment of the minister, and now must visit each household! Join them in this tale of bureaucratic bungling in a magical land!
Last updated:
Nov 02, 2018 14:53:28
Chapters 12
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 6
From Boys On Boys Love: 1-2. 2-dome no Koi no Hajimari wa After being harshly dumped by his lover, Kousaka Yuuki, a shop manager at a restaurant, swore that he would never love again. One day, he meets his ex again when he unexpectedly shows up at Kousaka's shop. It was then completely exposed to Matsuoka, a kouhai at work, that he dated a guy. Kousaka was shaken that his…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 10
Kit Smith, honoring her father's dying wish, has moved to London to pose as the niece of Rose Singleton, a member of the ton. Kit can't imagine what influence her gambler father exerted to bring about Kit's introduction into polite society. Hugo Devinish, a second son, went to sea as a cabin boy and is now a prosperous merchant and ship captain. He decides to attend a party in town…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 7
  • 1
A short story showing the formation of the guild Ad Libitum. Prequel to the 'Tales of the World - Radiant Mythology' role-playing games by Alfa System. > Part of the Tales series ( http://www.batoto.net/search?name=Tales%20of&name_cond=c&artist_name=Bandai%20Namco%20Games&artist_name_cond=c ) Sequel: > Tales of the World - Radiant Mythology ( http://www.batoto.net/comic/_/tales-of-the-world-radiant-mythology-r8339 )
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 16
  • 2
From Exiled Rebels Scans: Hinami Takashi is always transferring schools because of his parents’ jobs and he has gotten pretty bored of the attention. He uses the rumors about him to achieve his goal, which is to maintain his mediocre daily life and to quietly go on to the next school, until the rumors about his classmate Sakura make him take a special interest in him. It seems like Takashi…