How to be God Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 当神不让
Author:
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 0
  • 0
  • 20
Description:

How to be God summary: Yang Jian is exiled into the human realm from the Heavens in order to repent. His former partner, The Howling Celestial Hound, has reincarnated into a loli. Witness how a barbaric Immortal from the Heavens and a loli move 100 demons to tears.

Last updated:
Jun 08, 2019 18:12:33
Chapters 20
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 6
The island nation of Tsushima is comprised of 3 different races of people. The Akitsu race is the majority and comprises of 80% of the population, the Shiomi population comprises of the upper 10% and the Oina race, most known for their tail and neko mimi (cat ears), makes up the remaining small percentage. Tsushima is also known for its relatively strong military force. Mikasa Sanekiyo, formerly of the Sakune…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 7
  • 14
Tokyo Swordia, formerly known as Tokyo Metropolitan, has been ruled by the "Swordie" since the Third World War 70 years ago. These Swordie, natural-born swordswomen with an attraction to blades, more or less rule the country, and are considered upper-class members of society. In order to raise his own social status, Kurou, a human, begins attending an academy of swordsmanship, surrounding himself with Swordies on a daily basis. How will…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 7
  • 7
From ShoujoMagic: Yumi is a college sophomore. She's going out with Kouta, who's in her same circle. Just when she's been taken in by Kouta's boyish manner... she gets pregnant. What will become of Yumi and Kouta, who worry that they can't have this child...?
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 6
When Haruma found a dilapidated shrine, he remembered his late grandmother’s warnings about always showing respects to the gods and fearing the repercussions, decided to clean it and leave an offering behind. Later that night, the god of the shrine, Aoba, pays him a visit…