Jinrui Nekoka Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 人類ネコ科
  • 人類貓科
  • Human Cat Family
Author:
Artist:
Mizutani naoki
Pub. Status:
Completed
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 4
  • 0
  • 21
Description:
The basic story: a high school student (Nanase Hokuto) living away from his parents (who are in Australia) shares an apartment house with three older girls. His exposure to their whimsical and teasing nature leaves him pretty much despising females. However, the high-school idol (Taniyama Maina) ends up having a crush on him. Her best friend is Nakajima Atsumi, your typical sukeban. Hokuto's best friend, Moriyama Syuuichirou, is the young-punk biker. These two friends conspire to hook Hokuto up with Maina, much to Maina's delight and Hokuto's chagrin. Into this setting we interject the jealousy of the rest of the high school, a female rival for Hokuto's attention, a number of fights, the inevitable parents recalling Hokuto, and Maina threatening to run away from home. We could go on, but pretty much everything is in here.
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 11:46:14
Chapters 21
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 25
The planet is facing global warming and a grave crisis due to the shortage housing and food. What steps can mankind make while it demolishes itself to survive? Ie finds himself on the sudden path to discovery, but...
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 1
  • 10
From MangaHelpers: Reesha was once a prince of a powerful dynasty, but after the end of a war, his home is no more. In the the first three years of Reesha's new life, he went to school with some of his family's former subjects, now his friends. However, after they graduated, they all joined the military. Reesha's small size, due to his artificial heart, has prevented his acceptance into the…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 5
From MangaHelpers: In the future, humanity is on the decline. Due to decreasing birth rates, the population has been quietly decreasing, and society has begun to regress in many ways. However, all is not lost because there is a new kind of people who are inheriting the earth-- small humanoids known as 'fairies.' This story features the young woman who becomes an official human-fairy mediator. Living with her grandfather, she…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 6
In the centuries to come, humankind as we know it will be all but extinct. Tiny fairies become the dominant species on Earth. This series of laid-back reports follows one of the few surviving humans, a girl who tries to befriend and study the fairies while also digging up relics of our civilization (CDs, etc) to her great wonderment.