Jungle Taitei Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • ジャングル大帝
  • ジャングル大帝レオ
  • Jungle Emperor
  • Jungle Emperor Leo
  • Jungle Taitei Leo
  • Kimba Der Weisse Lowe
  • Kimba O Leão Branco
  • Kimba the White Lion
  • Le Roi Léo (French)
  • Viidakon valtias
  • Vua sư tử
Author:
Artist:
Tezuka osamu
Genres:
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 2
  • 0
  • 8
Description:
In a jungle in Africa right on the equator there was a white lion, Panja, who was called the "Emperor of the Jungle." But Panja is killed by a hunter. His wife, the Queen of Jungle, who has been caught by the hunter, gives birth to the son of Panja on a ship bringing them to a zoo. She names her son "Leo" and has him escape from the ship, saying, "Go back to Africa and become the successor of your father." Then a storm comes and the ship is overturned, and sinks with the Queen on it. Leo is washed up on the beach of a port town in the Arabian Peninsula, not Africa. This is where Leo's long adventure begins.
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 11:51:29
Chapters 8
Chapter name
7 7
9 months ago
7 7
9 months ago
5 5
9 months ago
19 19
9 months ago
10 10
9 months ago
8 8
9 months ago
8 8
9 months ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 7
The story is about Hare, a 10 year old boy who lives with his mother Weda in a small village in a very strange jungle. Hare's mom is a bit of a "party girl" and likes to sleep in all day and party with her girl friends all night. Things change one evening when Weda comes home with a little "playmate" for Hare, a pretty little girl named Guu. But…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 2
Compilation of 3 short stories: 1) Wangan Jungle 2) Pineapple 3 3) Jungle Box
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 1
  • 7
The story is about Hare, a 10 year old boy who lives with his mother Weda in a small village in a very strange jungle. Hare's mom is a bit of a "party girl" and likes to sleep in all day and party with her girl friends all night. Things change one evening when Weda comes home with a little "playmate" for Hare, a pretty little girl named Guu. But…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 1
From Dan of Population GO: "Based off of the video game of the same name. Humans have all been killed and now animals live in the cities that once housed humans. This oneshot follows the conflicts between animals in Tokyo."