Kabe no Hana: Hishoyaka na Shoka no Yoru no Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • <壁の花>ひそやかな初夏の夜の
  • Kabenohana: Hishoyaka na Shoka no Yoru no
  • Secrets of a Summer Night
Author:
Artist:
Hanabusa youko
Pub. Status:
Completed
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 3
  • 0
  • 4
Description:
Four young ladies enter London society with one common goal: they must use their feminine wit and wiles to find a husband. So a daring husband-hunting scheme is born.1841. Annabelle Peyton, determined to save her family from disaster, decides to use her beauty and wit to tempt a suitable nobleman into making an offer of marriage. But Annabelle's most intriguing -- and persistent -- admirer, wealthy, powerful Simon Hunt, has made it clear that while he will introduce her to irresistible pleasure, he will not offer marriage. Annabelle is determined to resist his unthinkable proposition... but it is impossible in the face of such skillful seduction.
Last updated:
Nov 03, 2018 15:13:11
Chapters 4
Chapter name
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 18
  • 4
After Shion's mother passed away, she was left with her father who loves to gamble and evade his responsibilities as a father. Due to that continuous pattern, Shion moves in to live as a live-in employee with 25-years-old florist Shun Mamyuuda. As she begins to learn the value of flowers and life, will she also find her place in love?
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 9
  • 6
Tenma Madoka is the third proprietor of the firework workshop “Mantan ya”. On the retirement party for his grandfather, a handsome boy named Kikusawa Mitsuki pops up and proclaims to be his grandfather’s ex-lover!
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 10
  • 2
Sari, who likes nail-painting, haven’t thought much about her future. One day she meet her classmate in the library. He praises her nail and that gives her idea about her future. They start to get closer but then something happened.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 9
  • 5
In a certain town there is a slightly odd maid café named Sasanqua. The most popular maid in the shop, Botan, has just received a love confession from the new girl, Momo, and can't help but have Momo on her mind. W-w-w-w-what if this is love!? E-even though we're both girls!? Why am I having these feelings!? This is a clashing-style maid café love (?) comedy.