Kakumeiki Valvrave Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 革命機ヴァルヴレイヴ
  • VALVRAVE
  • Valvrave the Liberator
Author:
Artist:
Tsuchiya karegashi
Pub. Status:
Completed
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 2
  • 0
  • 4
Description:
True Calendar (T.C.) 71 - A new age where 70% of the human population lives in space thanks to the development of "Dyson Sphere", a city in space. The world is divided into two main powers: The Dorssia Military Pact Federation, a power which grew out of a military alliance, and the Atlantic Rim United States (ARUS), which grew in power as it expanded its trade agreements. The minor nation of JIOR has declared neutrality between these two forces and maintains its peace through economic prosperity. Within the JIOR's Sphere, Haruto Tokishima lived an ordinary life as a high school student in the division known as "Module 77"—until the Dorssian military begins their sudden invasion! But the whole world will be shaken when Haruto meets the mysterious humanoid weapon, Valvrave! Spin-offs: > Kakumeiki Valvrave - Ryuusei no Valkyrie ( http://bato.to/comic/_/comics/kakumeiki-valvrave-ryuusei-no-valkyrie-r11219 ) > Kakumeiki Valvrave Anthology Comic ( http://bato.to/comic/_/comics/kakumeiki-valvrave-anthology-comic-r13191 ) > Kakumei Club Valvra-Bu ( http://bato.to/comic/_/comics/kakumei-club-valvra-bu-r13192 )
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 09:15:35
Chapters 4
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 0
  • 16
From Shoujo Sense: Story 4: Ashes to Ashes by Natsunishi Nana Story 6: Someday by Sakurai Ato
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 10
A side-story of Kakumeiki Valvrave centered on the school idol Saki Rukino, telling her story from both past and present points of view. > Spin-off of Kakumeiki Valvrave ( http://bato.to/comic/_/comics/kakumeiki-valvrave-r9388 )