Kakushigoto Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • かくしごと
Author:
Artist:
Kumeta kouji
Genres:
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 1
  • 0
  • 94
Description:
The manga begins with a girl, and the text "What were you hiding in that Pandora's box?" The margin text reads, "The melancholy girl is heading to a new serialized series." In further panels, the girl takes a walk behind the train station of the town, which she describes as a major tourist attraction. She climbs a hundred steps to arrive at a shed. She unlocks the shed, revealing through her thoughts that she is 18-years old. On the last page, she discovers pages of manga strewn about and arranged on shelves. The margin text on the last page reads, "We will open the curtain back in time, to the story of one lone manga creator." [ANN]
Last updated:
May 11, 2019 09:13:10
Chapters 94
Chapter name
0 0
10 months ago
0 0
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
0 0
10 months ago
2 2
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
1 1
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
0 0
10 months ago
2 2
10 months ago
0 0
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
2 2
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
11 11
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
0 0
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
0 0
10 months ago
2 2
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 1
  • 10
About the quiet high school student Kyou who has a special ability... A series by the author of I Want To Eat Your Pancreas, Sumino Yoru, and the artist of Kanojo wa Rokurokubi, Nieki Zui. Sumino has previously released a Novel with the same name which this series is based on.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 5
Secret One Room summary: An author who only finds inspiration after sex and the easygoing friend who's always willing to help alleviate his writer's block.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 2
Marriage—for love, sex or convenience? Tess is about to lose custody of her precious baby nephew, so it's only natural for her to cry on her best friend's shoulder—Rafe Farrar. To the rest of the female population, he's sex on legs. So Tess is shocked when he suggests they marry to guarantee custody! Instantly, their friendship becomes more intimate. But how will they relate to each other as husband and…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 6
From Hoshikuzuu Scans: Closet idol fan, Mikado, hates his superior, Anezaki. Anezaki is very capable in his work, but he hands all the grunt work to Mikado. One day, Mikado is charged with sending a drunk Anezaki home after a company drinking party. But they missed the last train and end up spending the night at a love hotel. There, Anezaki suddenly mounts Mikado and continues to do the dirtiest…