Karen no Fastener Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • カレンのファスナー
  • Karen with Zippers
  • Karen with Zippers and other enchanting tales
Author:
Artist:
Tono
Genres:
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 2
  • 0
  • 11
Description:
maginary Ocean Doora is always talking about the ocean and claims she's a mermaid. But is she really? Trance's purchase Trance goes to the slave market to buy a slave. His cousin Palfiena wonders if he'll buy a useful slave. She's afraid he might make a wrong decision. When Trance comes across a cute girl who can't speak, he'd like to buy her, much against Palfiena's wishes. She thinks he's being fooled, but Trance buys her anyway...
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 10:26:49
Chapters 11
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 538
It's the 21st century, and the number of ESPers continues to increase. They are active in the military, diplomacy, politics, and in other places. They hold the key for global competition. A country that controls ESP can control the world! However individuals who posses higher than Level 4 are less than 3% of the population. There are only three Level 7 people who have government contracts. These three are Kaoru,…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 9
Tamiya, a student whose honesty tends to be so blunt that it gets him in trouble, has fallen in love with Shirasaka, a teacher from his school. He's an excellent teacher, very caring and popular among students, but because of his dark past, there seems no hope for Tamiya to win over his heart. In the past, Shirasaka had a relationship with Iogi, his senior on the track team, and…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 0
  • 3

Like a Dignified and Noble Flower summary: Childhood friends Isuzu Rin and Yuuki Karen are always together, but every time they open their mouths they get into a fight.... But they are connected by a secret. In truth the two are fighting day and night against a enemy - the Fatals - beings that manipulate emotions to drive people into despair. But now there's a mysterious transfer student, an enemy…