Kidou Ryodan Hachifukujin Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 機動旅団八福神
  • mechanized infantries 8 fukujin
  • MI-8 Fukujin
Artist:
Fukushima satoshi
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 2
  • 0
  • 28
Description:
Follows new recruits in the army of Japan, in a war torn future. An eccentric girl, a pacifistic guy, an advanced suit of armor impervious to all weapons figure in a story about war, violence, and militaristic subservience.
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 10:27:10
Chapters 28
Chapter name
12 12
11 months ago
13 13
11 months ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 55
This is a side story of Log Horizon. A story about Soujirou Seta "exmember of Tea Time Party and his guildmate (West Wind Brigade) in a world of MMORPG. By its eleventh expansion pack, the massively multiplayer online role-playing game (MMORPG) Elder Tale (???????? Erud? Teiru?) has become a global success, with a user base of millions of players. However, during the release of its twelfth expansion pack: Novasphere Pioneers…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 57
From Dan of Population GO: The manga adaptation of Gundam 0083. Years after the One Year War ended, in hopes of resurrecting the Principality of Zeon forces, Anavel Gato (also known as the "Nightmare of Solomon") seals a Gundam Unit 02 from the Earth Federation Forces. In the heat of battle Kou Uraki enters Unit 01 to confront Gato.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 27
In the future, the most popular game in the world is Angelic Layer. Contestants must raise and train their own 'Angels' (or fighting dolls) to compete in tournaments. Enter Misaki Suzuhara, sixth grade Angelic Layer prodigy. With her speed-type angel, Hikaru, many people think Misaki stands a chance at winning the championship. She'll have a lot of help along the way, but the road to victory will be not be…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 1
Jamitov Hymem and Bask Om arrive at the Newtype Research Institute Headquarters located in Indiana of North America. They have come to observe the condition of the newly modified Cyber​​-Newtype, Subject GH-8N-281 known as Rosamia Badam, a girl who was orphaned by the colony drop on Australia during the opening days of the One Year War. > Part of the Gundam series ( http://bato.to/search?name=Gundam&name_cond=c&genres=;e9&genre_cond=and )