Kirarin Revolution Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • きらりん☆レボリューション (Japanese- lit. meaning "Sparkling Revolution)
  • Kirari (by Viz Media)
  • (Vietnamese) Phím Nhạc Xanh
  • 라라의 스타 일기
Author:
Artist:
Nakahara an
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 1
  • 0
  • 20
Description:
Kirari Tsukishima is a beautiful yet gluttonous 14-year-old girl. While those around her are worshipping the popular idol duo, SHIPS, she only devotes herself to food. One day, however, Kirari, who is dense when it comes to the matters of the heart, encounters Seiji Hiwatari of SHIPS and falls in love with him at first sight. In order to be with him, she aspires to become an idol herself. With the help of SHIPS - the gentle Seiji and the bad-mouth Hiroto Kazama – and her cat mascot Naa-san, Kirari pursues the entertainment world, where she discovers that being an idol is not all fun and games.
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 10:25:41
Chapters 20
Chapter name
8 8
11 months ago
25 25
11 months ago
29 29
11 months ago
9 9
11 months ago
12 12
11 months ago
3 3
11 months ago
9 9
11 months ago
7 7
11 months ago
2 2
11 months ago
20 20
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
5 5
11 months ago
6 6
11 months ago
6 6
11 months ago
9 9
11 months ago
6 6
11 months ago
7 7
11 months ago
7 7
11 months ago
5 5
11 months ago
7 7
11 months ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 1
  • 8
Based on a dating simulation game of the same name; Sakuragawa Hitomi is your ordinary heroine...she might just be a bit overweight...100 KG to be exact. Although she was quite beautiful as a child and won many beauty contest, her love for sweets became her downfall and before she knew it, she was a giant blob of flesh. Now she's sent by her father to live with her older brother…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 6
Jounetsu Kakumei summary: Jounetsu Kakumei From Nakama: Goutokuji's problem is this: he goes on a rampage every time he gets excited. When it comes to doing H stuff, he might hurt his loving lover, Kitami! Although he desperately holds his passionate heart in check, one night, Kitami confesses that he wants to do it with Goutokuji!? A state of emergency appears for sexy salarymen! Rainbow Record The outgoing Takashi and…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 1
  • 16
Prince Ludwig isn't your conventional prince charming. He appears to be an unbelievably attractive though in truth, necrophilic narcissist prince who has a fetish for big breasted women. However his father the King became very displeased with his unusual hobbies and sets him off on a journey to find a bride. So together with his constantly abused manservant Wilhelm, who is in truth his closest person, he sets off on…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 1
  • 2
From MangaHelpers: Nearly half the population of Sakurada, a small town near the Pacific Ocean, has some sort of unique power. These powers range from being able to enter the mind of a cat to resetting the world back to a certain point in time in the past. There is a group known as the "Kanrikyoku" that controls and monitors the use of these powers. Asai Kei and Haruki Misora…