Kure-nai Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 紅 kure-nai
  • Kurenai
Artist:
Yamamoto yamoto
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 3
  • 0
  • 52
Description:
Based on a series of light novels, Kure-nai is about the adventures and misadventures of 16-year-old Shinkurou Kurenai. Shinkurou is an authority in settling disputes between people, and is one day approached by Murasaki Kuhouin, the daughter of a powerful plutocratic family, asking him to be her bodyguard.
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 09:05:20
Chapters 52
Chapter name
3 3
11 months ago
9 9
11 months ago
3 3
11 months ago
0 0
11 months ago
7 7
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
3 3
11 months ago
5 5
11 months ago
1 1
11 months ago
12 12
11 months ago
6 6
11 months ago
10 10
11 months ago
1 1
11 months ago
10 10
11 months ago
3 3
11 months ago
0 0
11 months ago
0 0
11 months ago
3 3
11 months ago
8 8
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
2 2
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
7 7
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
8 8
11 months ago
9 9
11 months ago
0 0
11 months ago
3 3
11 months ago
6 6
11 months ago
0 0
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
0 0
11 months ago
11 11
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
7 7
11 months ago
5 5
11 months ago
8 8
11 months ago
7 7
11 months ago
8 8
11 months ago
8 8
11 months ago
9 9
11 months ago
6 6
11 months ago
7 7
11 months ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 8
  • 17
Nishimura Shousuke is a local shoemaker with a leg and foot fetish who was once famed for making women's shoes. However, after having to make a difficult decision he has decided to never make a pair of women's shoes again. Until one day, a high-school girl enters his shop with a particular set of shoes that were once created by Nishimura and were in need of repair..
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 5
Nagami Yuu finds out that his little sister Nagami Suzuka - who is her highschool student council president - wrote a light novel titled "The Story of the Little Sister Who Loved Her Older Brother so Much it was Troubling" on a whim under the pen name "Eternal Promise", and won an award. He is a bit taken aback at first, because he had been submitting light novels to contests…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 38
From ShoujoMagic: Shinjo Mayu's newest leading lady is an idol, and the leading man is... a future prime minister!? Just what is a "Love Celeb"? Nakazono Kirara is an aspiring starlet. She used to think she'd do whatever it took to get a starring role in a drama and have a CD. But her manager, Hanamaki, proves her wrong when he sends her into a room full of horny producers…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 37
Mitozu - a small town lost in the mountains, population 6000. Every evening at 6 heavy bell tolls start resounding down the streets. Everybody knows that after the bell sounded you must not go out until the Sun rises again. But one day this law is broken by an ignorant outsider who just returned home after 10 years in Tokyo and the horrible apparition known only as Myoudo-sama has finally…