Legend of the Tyrant Empress Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • Legend of the Phoenix ; 霸凰传说
Author:
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 28
  • 0
  • 21
Description:
Legend of the Tyrant Empress summary: ..........
Last updated:
May 22, 2019 09:05:42
Chapters 21
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 218
Every 30 years, a new princess is chosen from the Hime family to serve the Hayagami. The time has come again, but over these past years, records state not a single female has been born, save for one, the 15 year old Arata. The only problem is, Arata is actually a male! Forced to disguise himself and take the place of the princess candidate until a formal one can be…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 6
The island nation of Tsushima is comprised of 3 different races of people. The Akitsu race is the majority and comprises of 80% of the population, the Shiomi population comprises of the upper 10% and the Oina race, most known for their tail and neko mimi (cat ears), makes up the remaining small percentage. Tsushima is also known for its relatively strong military force. Mikasa Sanekiyo, formerly of the Sakune…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 11
  • 1
A mysterious story about a poor young man who orders a kind of tea called Huan Ying – “The Illusion”. He asked for a small quantity - just to have a taste - and was granted one cupful...
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 0
  • 7

L.O.R.D: Legend of Ravaging Dynasties summary: The Odin Mainland is separated into four counties, in each lives a group of soul masters protecting their county with their soul powers. The most powerful seven of them are known as Noble Lords. The story begins in the water origin, the Aslan Empire.<br>Qi Ling has been a busboy in an inn ever since he was young and subconsciously tamed a legendary soul beast…