Lian Ai Makeup! Korean Manhwa

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 恋爱 Make Up!
  • 戀愛 Make Up!
Author:
Artist:
Fung nga chung
Pub. Status:
Completed
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 2
  • 0
  • 10
Description:
From Fate: Xiao(Ye) Mei is a normal high school girl whose hobbies are reading and drawing manga. To encourage her because of her failed love confession, Xiao Zhu gave her a makeover. However, after the photography club's president took pictures of her and published them in the school magazine 'CLOVER', she becomes the 'MYSTERY BEAUTY' the whole school's looking for!
Last updated:
Nov 03, 2018 15:38:21
Chapters 10
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 24
Gao Ran is a tall girl at 180 cm, but she falls in love with Zhang Yang, a boy who is 160 cm tall. How will this love story turn out? Experience together with Gao on her journey to overcome her fears and convey her feelings to reach him. Original Webtoon
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 2
Meng Never Falls in Love summary: This is the bitter story of Meng and his unsuccessful love life. He obviously wants to fall in love but it almost always doesn't go as planned.
  • 6.0 (1)
  • 0
  • 20
  • 5
Middle school days: young, inexperienced, and magnificent. Chen Jiani left behind a love letter, and then disappeared from Yao Tianhai’s life. Two years later, they meet again, but Chen Jiani doesn’t recognize Yao Tianhai. “Stupid girl, we'll meet again!” Yao Tianhai is a bit angry.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 8
  • 124
Apotheosis - elevation to the status of a god. Luo Zheng, now a humble slave was born as the eldest son of a wealthy family. Due to his family's decline, the kidnapping of his sister by a powerful force, he can now only be stepped upon by others. However, heaven never seals off all exits. An ancient book left by his father reveals a secret divine technique, giving the reader…