LV 999 no Murabito (Novel) Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • Lv999 no Murabito (Novel)
  • LV999 Villager (Novel)
  • LV999の村人 (Novel)
Artist:
Fuumi
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 2
  • 0
  • 2
Description:
In this world, the concept of levels exist. Other than those who live off defeating monsters, most people are only around Level 1 to 5. What's more, not just anyone can go out to hunt monsters; it's heavily influenced by one's role appointed by God. There are eight such eligible roles. Warriors. Fighters. Clerics. Magicians. Rogues. Merchants. Hunters. Sorcerers. Those blessed with extraordinary power are divided into three types. Royalty. Heroes. Sages. But for the majority of the population, they have no such powers and live by farming or running shops. Towns are developed by those with the weakest role... Villagers. For the powerless Villagers going out to hunt monsters is equivalent to committing suicide. But one day, a certain two-year-old child given the role of Villager notices something. Once you defeat a monster... you can earn great wealth. Original Web Novel
Last updated:
Nov 03, 2018 11:00:26
Chapters 2
Chapter name
0 0
9 months ago
0 0
9 months ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 23
  • 179
Three Years ago a Hero sealed a Hell Gate. The Seal has been weakening ever since, sporadically letting Monsters through. After a big Group of Monsters entered the Country through a Hell Gate, the profession of Heroes was needed again. Touka Scott a small Radish Farmer in the southern Town of Cheza is prepared for sudden Monster Attacks. He built himself a hidden Pittrap with Bamboo spikes, to lure unsuspecting…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 7
  • 1
In a galaxy far away, there is a kid without innate inability to practice internal techniques. So, in order to gain the respect of his father, he resolutely chooses to follow the more difficult and painful path of practicing external techniques. As the years go by, he grows up, but what really changes his life is a mysterious meteoric crystal stone -- the Meteoric Tear. This stone fuses with the…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 11
Ranobe no Hen! summary: Sugano Ikkei is a typical teenager at his high school and lives with his older brother Hyakkei who is an editor at a publishing company. Hyakkei is in charge of several artists and writers and his job is to support them in anyway possible. However, he broke his leg and is unable to leave the hospital for a week and he has a very important meeting…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 0
  • 14
From Yen Press: Minoru Utsugi, a teenager who lives a peaceful (if boring) life with his sister-in-law, finds his life changed when extraterrestrial contact grants his dearest wish, leaving him with the power of The Solitude. But the ability to realize absolute isolation only plunges Minoru into a battle he never wanted to fight. As his old life comes to an end, he steps into a new role—as the Isolator!