Machi de Uwasa no Tengu no Ko Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 天狗的女儿
  • Đứa con của Tengu
  • 町でうわさの天狗の子
  • Spiritual Princess
  • Spiritual Princess รักมหัศจรรย์ ตํานานเท็งงู (Thai)
  • Te wo Totte
  • Sonomama de
  • The Tengu's Daughter
Author:
Artist:
Iwamoto nao
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 0
  • 0
  • 23
Description:
Akihime is a seemingly normal girl attending junior high school, but she is actually the daughter of Ryokuhouzan's tengu. She lives with her mother in the human world, living a normal human life. However, her childhood friend Shun is constantly trying to convince her to go to the mountains with him, so that they can become tengus together. Despite his continuous urgings, Akihime refuses because she has feelings for her classmate, Takeru-kun. Machi de Uwasa no Tengu no Ko won the 2009 Shogakukan Manga Award for best shoujo.
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 09:03:21
Chapters 23
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 6
Uwasa no Risky Boy summary: Michiru is Akira Tennouzu's number one fan until her mother remarries and he turns out to be her stepbrother...
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 8
A collection of short stories.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 37
Mitozu - a small town lost in the mountains, population 6000. Every evening at 6 heavy bell tolls start resounding down the streets. Everybody knows that after the bell sounded you must not go out until the Sun rises again. But one day this law is broken by an ignorant outsider who just returned home after 10 years in Tokyo and the horrible apparition known only as Myoudo-sama has finally…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 45
A strange phenomenon where one is transferred back to the moment right before something life-threatening occurs. This continues to happen until the cause of the threat is erased. It is as if somebody is forcing Satoru to stop it from happening. Then one day, everything is changed. What truths are revealed when Satoru comes face to face with his own past? How will they affect his future? Note: Was nominated…