Minato Machi Neko Machi Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 港町猫町
  • Minatomachi Neko Machi
  • Port Town Cat Town
Author:
Artist:
Nanamaki kanako
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 1
  • 0
  • 11
Description:
In a small port town, there’s an old legend that sometimes, a cat will take the form of a human boy and choose a lonely girl to live with. The cats call these girls “witches” because only they can see the cats in their human form. This is the story of those witches and the cats that live with them, as they share their warmth, lick each other’s wounds and try to find the magic called “happiness”, one step at a time.
Last updated:
Nov 03, 2018 13:00:42
Chapters 11
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 6
  • 4
From Boys On Boys Love: Chapter 1-2: Neko no Yomeiri Once every hundred years a bride is chosen to be sacrificed to god. This time though, Will was chosen. However, the one lying in wait for Will was not a god, but instead a huge savage beast like he had never seen. This beast was a lion named Sachs. He was one hungry lion, so he told the naïve and…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 36
Kareshi no Neko ga Kawaikunai summary: The start of a lovey dovey life together! Or it should've been, but Matsuri's now living together with her boyfriend's beloved cat Sayuri...!? The struggle for her boyfriend with her cat-in-law begins! Raws: http://sai-zen-sen.jp/comics/twi4/kareneko/
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 8
A collection of short stories.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 37
Mitozu - a small town lost in the mountains, population 6000. Every evening at 6 heavy bell tolls start resounding down the streets. Everybody knows that after the bell sounded you must not go out until the Sun rises again. But one day this law is broken by an ignorant outsider who just returned home after 10 years in Tokyo and the horrible apparition known only as Myoudo-sama has finally…