Mokushiroku Alice Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 黙示録アリス
  • Apocalypse Alice
Author:
Artist:
Youko
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 1
  • 0
  • 3
Description:
From Dan of Population GO: In a world where girls who have turned into an "Eternal Labyrinth" endangers the world, only one person doesn't want to kill them. Arisu Shinnosuke hates society which revels in those who kill the labyrinth diseased girls. Only he strives to find the cure and reverse the disease all in order to save his little sister, who turned.
Last updated:
Nov 03, 2018 11:26:21
Chapters 3
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 12
  • 9
From Jshoujo Scans: Alice has been allowed to stay at the Hatter's Mansion. As Alice questions his ways there, Elliot breaks out into laughter which causes Blood to injure him badly. Alice frantic by what happened becomes angry and Blood walks off saying he's bored. Elliot confesses this is the first time anyone has cared much about him, which surprises Alice. Elliot then tells Alice something that leaves her shocked.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 16
Devilman Mokushiroku - Strange Days summary: Some more stuff to add to the Devilman mythos. This is Kinutani Yuu's second story about Nagai Gou's work.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 6
  • 4
This anthology picks up where the theatrical version of Heart no Kuni no Alice left off. In her continued search for her vial, Alice finds herself at the circus, which soon leads to the prison. There she is confronted by Joker, who accuses her of being a prisoner. Amidst her confusion, Alice must realize what is more important to her, a regret from her past, or her present life with…