Neon Genesis Evangelion: Gakuen Datenroku Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 新世紀エヴァンゲリオン 学園堕天録
  • Evangelion Gakuen Datenroku
  • Evangelion: Gakuen Datenroku
  • Neon Genesis Evangelion Academy: Record of Heaven’s Descent
  • Neon Genesis Evangelion: Gakuen Datenroku
  • Shin Seiki Evangelion: Gakuen Datenroku
Author:
Artist:
Min min
Pub. Status:
Completed
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 3
  • 0
  • 22
Description:
Shinji Ikari attends the NERV Foundation Academy and lives a life of relative normality. One night he encounters Rei Ayanami and Kaworu Nagisa fleeing the scene of a violent explosion and is eventually recruited to assist them and Asuka Sohryuu Langely in fighting the Angels, who have taken on human form, in order to retrieve their cores to support the world tree, Yggdrasil. Should the Yggdrasil die, their world would be thrown into a chaotic state where parallel streams of existence collide, eventually bringing about the destruction of all things. -- Manga Updates
Last updated:
Nov 03, 2018 15:33:43
Chapters 22
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 9
A group of 15 elite high-school students are gathered at a very special, high-class high school. To graduate from this high school essentially means you'll succeed in life, but graduating is very difficult. The school is presided over by a bear called Monokuma, and he explains to them that their graduation hinges around committing a murder. The only way to graduate is to kill one of your classmates and get…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 177
From Storm in Heaven: Kyu's greatest desire is to become a detective. To fulfill his wish, he goes to take the entrance exam to get into the detective school run by Dan Morihiko, one of the most famous detectives ever! At the exam he meets Megu, Kinta, Kazuma, and Ryu as they all try to pass the grueling three-part exam. Kyu wants to solve mysteries, and he gets his wish:…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 1
A one-shot collab between Hatta Ayuko (Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji) and Mizuno Minami (Nijiro Days). Sata Kyouya is the school's guidance counselor and he has to deal with an odd group of students.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 10
  • 30
In this world, there exists individuals known as "Majin": supernatural beings able to wield unique powers. They live among the normal human beings, but the divide created between the Majin and the normal human race is severe. There exists a school known as Dangerosu, where the population ratio of Majin students exceeds that of any other high school. In this school, two groups known as the "Banchou Group" and the…