Night Walk Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • ナイト・ウォーク
  • 夜行情人
Author:
Artist:
Miyamoto Kano
Genres:
Pub. Status:
Completed
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 1
  • 0
  • 5
Description:
Tsukasa is a magazine writer who has a sometimes boyfriend Atsushi, a gay porn star. They get along just fine, until Yui shows up, a yakuza from Tsukasa's past! Mix in a haunted house, ghost mystery, yakuza action, and plenty of adorable kitties and you have the latest new story from Miyamoto Kano!
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 09:01:11
Chapters 5
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 9
The death of his mother leads to Tomoki living with Murakami-san, the Prime Minister. However Tomoki soon learns that nothing is what it seems, least of all Murakami-san himself.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 1
Alba Rose is a bartender with many secrets. He masquerades as a human, but is part of the cat population which ordinary humans despise. Even worse, before he became a bartender, Alba was a serial killer. However, thanks to the support of his fellow cats and the love of an orphan girl, Alba has been able to put the past behind him and start fresh. But can the past stay…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 1
  • 5
In Hong Kong, Nishi is a young policeman investigating a case of strange murders, where the victims appear to have died of fatal blood loss. But the investigation is taken over by a mysterious organization, whose members warn Nishi that he had better not keep on trying to uncover the truth. Some time later, as Nishi wanders in the city, he is suddenly attacked by a monster; but a beautiful…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 8
  • 14
Luca Athrason has been sentenced in 500 years of imprisonment – such is the price to pay for his sins. The only way for him to shorten his sentence is to accomplish his missions as the Church’s vanguard or as some might call it... The Church's Dog!