One Plus One (FUJISAKI Mao) Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • いち たす いち
  • 일 플러스 일
  • 1 + 1 (いちたすいち)
  • 1+1
  • Ichi Tasu Ichi
Author:
Artist:
Fujisaki Mao
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 2
  • 0
  • 1
Description:
From Lovers Dream: It's about a girl who falls in love with her little brother. She thinks it's bad, but the two of them learn that they are not related by blood. Mei and Takeru are twins who have a very close, if slightly flirty, relationship, and are quite popular within the school. Their relationship is both a source of amusement and dismay to both the male and female school population, especially with Mei, whose massive brother complex keeps her oblivious to serious confessions from other males. Their relationship becomes even more complicated, however, when the two of them learn that they are not related by blood.
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 10:36:41
Chapters 1
Chapter name
14 14
10 months ago
Comments

You may also like

Japanese Manga
1+1
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 1
From Lovers Dream: It's about a girl who falls in love with her little brother. She thinks it's bad, but the two of them learn that they are not related by blood.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 17
  • 14
In this world, there are two types of people. Those Who have powerful "skills", and those who don't. People born with powerful skills, exterminate monsters to level up and become successful, while people without them, become failures,who are treated harshly by society. Follow the story of Fate, a guy who works as a gatekeeper, and whose only skill is gluttony, a skill that only makes him hungry. (Whimsubs)
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 14
Tamami-san is a bakeneko, an immortal cat-human, seeking revenge on all the descendants, to the seventh generation, of the man who scarred her for life. But to hunt down those descendants, she needs money. For money, she needs a job. Days in the office, nights out hunting. No wonder she can't stay awake!
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 99