Oretachi ni Ai wa Nai Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • オレたちに愛はない
  • No Love for Us
  • Ore-tachi ni Ai wa Nai
  • There's No Love Between Us
Author:
Genres:
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 1
  • 0
  • 5
Description:
Mikoto Inui lives with her rich grandfather. Her parents are dead, so he's all that she has. Her grandfather is worried about what will happen to her when he's not there anymore, so he wants her to attend an omiai [an arranged marriage meeting], while she'd prefer to go live on her own. He pushes her to attend them anyway, but at her next omia, she meets Saruno Itaru, whom she likes right away. They decide to get engaged but... things aren't what they seem to be?
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 09:00:18
Chapters 5
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 5
Nagami Yuu finds out that his little sister Nagami Suzuka - who is her highschool student council president - wrote a light novel titled "The Story of the Little Sister Who Loved Her Older Brother so Much it was Troubling" on a whim under the pen name "Eternal Promise", and won an award. He is a bit taken aback at first, because he had been submitting light novels to contests…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 38
From ShoujoMagic: Shinjo Mayu's newest leading lady is an idol, and the leading man is... a future prime minister!? Just what is a "Love Celeb"? Nakazono Kirara is an aspiring starlet. She used to think she'd do whatever it took to get a starring role in a drama and have a CD. But her manager, Hanamaki, proves her wrong when he sends her into a room full of horny producers…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 37
Mitozu - a small town lost in the mountains, population 6000. Every evening at 6 heavy bell tolls start resounding down the streets. Everybody knows that after the bell sounded you must not go out until the Sun rises again. But one day this law is broken by an ignorant outsider who just returned home after 10 years in Tokyo and the horrible apparition known only as Myoudo-sama has finally…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 6
Oredake Minaito XX Shichauzo summary: Keiichi is good looking, yet he can't get a girlfriend and he worries that he's still a virgin! However, the reason why he can't get a girlfriend is because his cute childhood friend Michiru is obsessed with him and has secretly been blocking any girl who goes near Keiichi! Turns out Michiru stalks Keiichi and wants his everything! What will Keiichi do with this heavy…