Oz (Tokiya Seigo) Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • Oz―オズ―
Author:
Artist:
Iwai kyohei
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 3
  • 0
  • 14
Description:
Environmental contamination, natural resource depletion, and an explosive population growth... By means of sensory simulation capsules, colloquially dubbed "beds," users can witness and experience incredibly realistic moments via a virtual reality—"Gaia." A mysterious girl appears with a smile and reached out her hand... "Give it back. That's mine." This is the new world, a world without pain.
Last updated:
Nov 03, 2018 15:30:31
Chapters 14
Chapter name
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 1
With her little brother in a coma and no money to pay a doctor, Milan has no choice but to turn to Clock and Chrome, Time Traders who grant wishes in return for hours instead of dollars.