Please God Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • かみさまお願い
  • Kamisama Onegai
Author:
Artist:
Minami Q-ta
Pub. Status:
Completed
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 5
  • 0
  • 7
Description:
A composition of oneshots by Minami Q-ta. Shinjuku Deluxe; Goodbye, March; Please God; Time After Time; Apron and Sunglasses; Long Tall Sally; Spirit; Hot for You; Sayuri-san's Worries; Friends; A Girl’s Dream.
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 11:16:31
Chapters 7
Chapter name
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 1
From Shoujo Crusade: Life was a mundane chore for student council member Hasumi Ryou, until he picked up a charm on the floor. Suddenly a junior high-school student with bad grades appears in his room caling him Kami-sama(God-sama) and asks for help to pass her high school entrance exam. Not to mention that it doesn't make sense that his room changes into hers everyday after school, Ryou abandons all logic…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 18
  • 4
After Shion's mother passed away, she was left with her father who loves to gamble and evade his responsibilities as a father. Due to that continuous pattern, Shion moves in to live as a live-in employee with 25-years-old florist Shun Mamyuuda. As she begins to learn the value of flowers and life, will she also find her place in love?
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 6
The island nation of Tsushima is comprised of 3 different races of people. The Akitsu race is the majority and comprises of 80% of the population, the Shiomi population comprises of the upper 10% and the Oina race, most known for their tail and neko mimi (cat ears), makes up the remaining small percentage. Tsushima is also known for its relatively strong military force. Mikasa Sanekiyo, formerly of the Sakune…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 6
  • 6