Railroad Korean Manhwa

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 레일로드
Author:
Artist:
Yoon mi-kyung
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 3
  • 0
  • 14
Description:
A childhood dream has led Ha Min to work as a conductor for Pidgeon-ho, a slow-train in a backwater country. But the life of the slow-train is unexpectedly ending and Ha Min must transfer to another train in the city. People in the new railroad are different and he soon realizes that there are some things in the slow-train to be missed. On a closer look though, Ha Min discovers that not all is bad, and maybe his dream is nearer than he thinks... ----- The train is carrying people’s dreams of leaving. Being the conductor of the Galaxy Railway 999 was Hamin’s dream. When he made it, he received the first speed of 70km per hour local train. There, There they go slow as the slow speed time to train people is to appreciate. Hamin finally gets to move up with new colleagues that have weird personalities like the horror mania conductor, Young-Ji Jo and even the food mania, Jo Seung-woo.
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 10:20:23
Chapters 14
Chapter name
6 6
11 months ago
10 10
11 months ago
8 8
11 months ago
6 6
11 months ago
3 3
11 months ago
14 14
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
14 14
11 months ago
6 6
11 months ago
13 13
11 months ago
3 3
11 months ago
6 6
11 months ago
5 5
11 months ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 3
In 1711, a group of alchemists seeking eternal life gathered on a boat to summon the "demon" that held the secret. The demon agreed to give them what they wanted—an elixir of life, the method to create more, and the secret to ending their new-found existence. The following night, alchemists began disappearing, "eaten" by one of their own. Realizing the threat being close together posed, they decided to scatter across…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 5
Poppoya: Satou Otomatsu is a lonely station master of a small station in Hokkaido, situated at the end of the line in a small village with an aging population. The station is due to close in the coming spring, and he will retire with it. One night in his last winter manning the station, an encounter with a young girl marks the beginning of the events that will see him…