Sakura Yoi Machi, Yahan Mae Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 桜宵待ち、夜半まえ
Author:
Artist:
Akatsuki
Pub. Status:
Completed
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 7
  • 0
  • 1
Description:
Kayano's first love, the prince-like Moriya, moved away to France when they were children. Years later, he returns, but with a completely different personality. Her only memory of the old him is a flower bookmark...
Last updated:
Nov 03, 2018 10:23:16
Chapters 1
Chapter name
17 17
9 months ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 8
A collection of short stories.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 37
Mitozu - a small town lost in the mountains, population 6000. Every evening at 6 heavy bell tolls start resounding down the streets. Everybody knows that after the bell sounded you must not go out until the Sun rises again. But one day this law is broken by an ignorant outsider who just returned home after 10 years in Tokyo and the horrible apparition known only as Myoudo-sama has finally…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 30
From Tokyopop: A smoke-filled alley in Chinatown harbors Count D's Pet Shop. The pets sold here aren't your everyday variety and the Count prides himself on selling Love and Dreams in the form of magical creatures that come with an exclusive contract. But buyers beware. If the contract is broken the Count cannot be held accountable for whatever may happen. A fascinating and macabre look into the very soul of…