Sakurada Reset: Cat, Ghost and Revolutionary Sunday Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • サクラダリセット CAT
  • GHOST and REVOLUTION SUNDAY
  • Sakurada Reset
Author:
Artist:
Yoshihara masahiko
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 1
  • 0
  • 2
Description:
From MangaHelpers: Nearly half the population of Sakurada, a small town near the Pacific Ocean, has some sort of unique power. These powers range from being able to enter the mind of a cat to resetting the world back to a certain point in time in the past. There is a group known as the "Kanrikyoku" that controls and monitors the use of these powers. Asai Kei and Haruki Misora work for their school's club called "Houshi" club, which execute any missions received from the Kanrikyoku. Misora has the ability to reset the world 3 days. This means that all events and any memory of the past 3 days that "could have" happened, never happened. Kei has the ability to "remember" the past. Even after Misora uses her powers to reset the world back 3 days, Kei will retain those 3 days in his memory. Combining their powers, these two solve missions issued by the Kanrikyoku. [DrCoke]
Last updated:
Nov 03, 2018 12:54:00
Chapters 2
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 12
  • 3
From Yes_Rhade: Kaname and Tooru have been lovers for three years, but Kaname just can't accept their love. Why? Kaname is Tooru's uncle, and no matter how much Kaname loves Tooru, he realizes that their relationship is wrong and should not continue.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 6
  • 3
Based on the game of the same name, a variety of artists and authors collaborate together to make a series of 4-koma comics making jokes, poking fun at the flaws in the game, telling stories and other hijinks as they go all out in these gag filled volumes.
  • 7.0 (1)
  • 0
  • 17
  • 1
A collection of oneshots. • 777 • demande • 恋女 • the OL cafe • Roulette Two women find a way to pass the time while waiting to cross the street. • Mio Post The protagonist wants to find out more about a woman she sees on the train. • Parfum A woman distracts her lover. • P. V. About an indecisive woman. • Mannequin An artist who makes mannequins…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 22
  • 13
Love and Sweet Drugs summary: One day, I couldn't eat sweets and became weaker to the point of making my heart nearly stopped beating; until I met someone who could make my strength stronger and longer for a period of time - a patissier! But, after his girlfriend's death, he wouldn't make any sweets anymore and opened a café instead, selling the bitterest coffee ever. So, to save my life,…