Scape-God Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • Scape God
Author:
Artist:
Takatou rui
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 4
  • 0
  • 7
Description:
Midori is a high-school-aged lesbian who has just been rejected, driving away one of her few friends. In the world right now, there are creatures called "Extraneous" that appear out of nowhere, kill people, and disappear again. No one remembers when they started appearing, but the chance of being killed by one is about the same as the chance of dying in a car accident. Midori's mother was killed by one a year ago, and not only is her father rarely around, he's also deeply in debt. She gets attacked by an Extraneous on her way home, but is saved by a mysterious girl who claims that she's a god. Midori names her Hitsuji (sheep) because of her horns, and takes the girl in. They start a website, Hitsujiya, an Extraneous-fighting service provided by Hitsuji.
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 08:57:38
Chapters 7
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 6
The island nation of Tsushima is comprised of 3 different races of people. The Akitsu race is the majority and comprises of 80% of the population, the Shiomi population comprises of the upper 10% and the Oina race, most known for their tail and neko mimi (cat ears), makes up the remaining small percentage. Tsushima is also known for its relatively strong military force. Mikasa Sanekiyo, formerly of the Sakune…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 7
  • 14
Tokyo Swordia, formerly known as Tokyo Metropolitan, has been ruled by the "Swordie" since the Third World War 70 years ago. These Swordie, natural-born swordswomen with an attraction to blades, more or less rule the country, and are considered upper-class members of society. In order to raise his own social status, Kurou, a human, begins attending an academy of swordsmanship, surrounding himself with Swordies on a daily basis. How will…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 7
  • 7
From ShoujoMagic: Yumi is a college sophomore. She's going out with Kouta, who's in her same circle. Just when she's been taken in by Kouta's boyish manner... she gets pregnant. What will become of Yumi and Kouta, who worry that they can't have this child...?
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 6
When Haruma found a dilapidated shrine, he remembered his late grandmother’s warnings about always showing respects to the gods and fearing the repercussions, decided to clean it and leave an offering behind. Later that night, the god of the shrine, Aoba, pays him a visit…