Sentou Jousai Masurawo Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 戦闘城塞マスラヲ
  • Battlefield:Masurao
  • Sentou Jousai Masurao
  • Sentou Jousei Masurawo
  • Sentouchousai Masurao
Author:
Artist:
Asai renji
Pub. Status:
Completed
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 2
  • 0
  • 22
Description:
From Village Idiot: Hideo Kawamura has a really terrifying look, but soft heart. While contemplating suicide, he stumbled upon this computer that contained the virus, "Wiruko", who convinced him to join the "Seimahei", a fighting tournament that has the world as its prize. However, Hideo happens to not have any fighting skills whatsoever, so he has to get through on his wits (and luck) alone.
Last updated:
Nov 03, 2018 14:59:57
Chapters 22
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 10
  • 30
In this world, there exists individuals known as "Majin": supernatural beings able to wield unique powers. They live among the normal human beings, but the divide created between the Majin and the normal human race is severe. There exists a school known as Dangerosu, where the population ratio of Majin students exceeds that of any other high school. In this school, two groups known as the "Banchou Group" and the…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 1
Saikyou no Kurokishi, Sentou Maid ni Tenshoku shimashita summary: Albright, who was famous as “the strongest Black Knight”, was reincarnated as a girl, Maria, whose ribbon suited her well for same reason. Maria, 16 years old, is currently a maid in the Marquess of Urband family in attendance to the Daughter of the Marquees, Relena. After Relena became engaged to the 4th Prince, the area around Maria had gotten busier…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 0
  • 11

Noble Witches - 506th Joint Fighter Wing summary: "Noblesse Oblige" - The obligation of nobles. This addition to the World Witches franchise focuses on the 506th Joint Fighter Wing; a squadron of witches tasked with protecting innocent people from the Neuroi following the liberation of Gallia. These Witches are referred to as the "Noble Witches" because of their social status and their dedication to serving the needs of the less…