Shiki Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • しき
  • 屍鬼
  • Corpse Demon
  • Shi-ki
Author:
Artist:
Fujisaki ryu
Pub. Status:
Completed
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 4
  • 0
  • 44
Description:
Shiki (Corpse Demon) This series is about a village with a population of about 1300 people, and during one fiercely hot summer, many mysterious incidents happened one after another... Shiki is based on a best-selling horror novel by Ono Fuyumi. Fans may know of her other novels such as Twelve Kingdoms (which has been animated) and Ghost Hunt (adapted as both a shoujo manga and anime). Fujisaki Ryuu is a long-time JUMP mangaka of series such as Houshin Engi (recently released by Viz), and Waqwaq, both of which ran in WJ.
Last updated:
Nov 03, 2018 15:25:49
Chapters 44
Chapter name
24 24
10 months ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 14
Young Akira has a destiny: He's a shiki tsukai, a warrior with the magical power to control the seasons. He also meets the beautiful Koyomi, another warrior, who is sworn to protect him. For there are evil forces intent on destroying Akira - and the entire universe!
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 1
  • 7
Compilation of 5 stories with reality feeling to them.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 1
  • 4
Shiki Seiichi's Short Manga summary: A collection of short manga from Shiki Seiichi's Twitter.