Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica - Cardinal Crimson Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • カーディナル・クリムゾン
  • 神曲奏界ポリフォニカ カーディナル・クリムゾン
  • Cardinal Crimson
  • Shinkyoku Sōkai Polyphonica Cardinal Crimson
  • Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica Cardinal Crimson
Artist:
Hirokawa tomo
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
Description:
In a place called Polyphonica, humans and spirits live side by side. Young musicians create magical sounds with their music, which bind the spirits to them. A struggling student named Phoron accidentally summons a spirit he met in childhood but later forgot about. Phoron could use all the help he can get, but this feisty spirit may prove to be more than he can handle!
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 08:56:57
Chapters 1
Chapter name
9 9
11 months ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 6
The island nation of Tsushima is comprised of 3 different races of people. The Akitsu race is the majority and comprises of 80% of the population, the Shiomi population comprises of the upper 10% and the Oina race, most known for their tail and neko mimi (cat ears), makes up the remaining small percentage. Tsushima is also known for its relatively strong military force. Mikasa Sanekiyo, formerly of the Sakune…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 4
From Manga Abyss: Akane Nonomura is a 1st year student in high school with a loud voice, body, and dreams. One day, Akane cried while reading a line from a script she accidentally received with an invitation from Kazuma to join the drama club. Now, she takes the stage as the lead in the play...!
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 3
Shaman King: Red Crimson manga summary: The start of the first official spin-off series for Shaman King featuring the Tao Family and their fight against the Red Crimson!
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 0
  • 9
In the continent of Polyphonica, spirits materialize in the world, surviving on the music that is played by humans, and live together with them. While the spirits don't appear often, some spirits have enough power to materialize in human or animal forms and live together with humans. Dantists, who play special music called "Commandia," are widely respected in this world. They are usually in contract with powerful spirits. The story…