Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica - Eternal White Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 神曲奏界
  • 神曲奏界ポリフォニカ エターナル・ホワイト
  • Shinkyoku Sōkai Polyphonica - Eternal White
Author:
Artist:
Fujioka youko
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 0
  • 0
  • 9
Description:
In the continent of Polyphonica, spirits materialize in the world, surviving on the music that is played by humans, and live together with them. While the spirits don't appear often, some spirits have enough power to materialize in human or animal forms and live together with humans. Dantists, who play special music called "Commandia," are widely respected in this world. They are usually in contract with powerful spirits. The story of Shinkyoku Sōkai Polyphonica revolves around the new Dantist, Phoron Tatara, the spirit that he made contract with, Corticarte Apa Lagranges, and their friends, in their daily life and work. It also revolves around the feelings of the protagonist (Phoron Tatara) and his contract spirit (Corticarte Apa Lagranges).
Last updated:
Nov 03, 2018 14:58:55
Chapters 9
Chapter name
8 8
11 months ago
10 10
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
9 9
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
2 2
11 months ago
7 7
11 months ago
3 3
11 months ago
5 5
11 months ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 6
The island nation of Tsushima is comprised of 3 different races of people. The Akitsu race is the majority and comprises of 80% of the population, the Shiomi population comprises of the upper 10% and the Oina race, most known for their tail and neko mimi (cat ears), makes up the remaining small percentage. Tsushima is also known for its relatively strong military force. Mikasa Sanekiyo, formerly of the Sakune…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 1
White X Silver Anthology comprises a collection of standalone stories of multiple pairings featuring various Wonderland characters from the Alice series. Oneshots: A troublesome thing- Blood x Alice
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 6
  • 105
In an era where monsters threaten both humans and outlaws, ascetics arise to fight back over the past 500 years. Some of them were heroes, some of them were prophets, some of them were just ascetics going from place to place, in order to protect people from being devoured and the lands from being corrupted. Baek So-Juh is a girl isolated from her village by other youngsters, since she knows…