Shinwa Ponchi Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 爆笑神话
  • 神話ポンチ
  • Mythic Punch
  • Shinwa Punch
Author:
Artist:
Katsura asuka
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 6
  • 0
  • 20
Description:
Aritake Deigo has decided to move out because he could not stand living with his family anymore and wants to find a place to live a miserly life of self-loathing. While talking to an apartment agent, he encounters a strange blue haired girl carrying a snake statue. He then starts hearing a voice from the statue and after touching it, he gets knocked out. Upon waking up, he finds out that he has been possessed by Lyssa, the Goddess of Madness. Now, if he can't be happy from the bottom of his heart, he will die.
Last updated:
Nov 03, 2018 14:59:02
Chapters 20
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 7
Sengoku was a period when Japan was in war, a period when humans were still able to communicate with Gods. Young Sarutahiko has died because of the struggle, but he will be resurrected and turn into an immortal thanks to a God's power in exchange of consuming his sister's life day by day. To save her, Sarutahiko will ask for help to the God of the Mountain, but instead, he…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 46
A series of side stories focusing each of the Gold Saints from Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas exploring their lives, mostly events which occurred before those of Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 5
From BangAQUA: 11 years ago, a disaster occurred on Earth. This awakened The Wings of the Fallen Angel Clan, which preys for humans and reduced the population of the world to a mere 2 billion inhabitants. They’re not hurt by human weaponry. The only things that are able to combat The Wings of the Fallen Angel Clan are the man-shaped soldiers - Aquarion. And now, Kamishiro, a young man with…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 217
This manga tells the story of the previous Holy War, taking place in the 18th century, 250 years before the original series, in the Saint Seiya universe. The story centers on the relation between Tenma, the Pegasus Saint and his beloved friend, Alone, who would eventually become his greatest enemy, Hades. The story takes place in the same time period as Saint Seiya Next Dimension.