Shoukan Kengou Gakuen Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 召喚! 剣豪学園
  • Summon! Swordsman School
Author:
Artist:
Imai kami
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 2
  • 0
  • 7
Description:
From MangaHelpers: This is the story of an all-girls kendo high school. All of the girls there are descendants of famous swordsmen from Japan's history. One girl is a relatively new transfer student, Hanyu Jubei, and a descendent of the famous Yagyu Jubei. She has never practiced with a sword, though it is in her ancestry. On her sixteenth birthday, the high school has a friendly match with another school, whose all-male team is dismayed to be roundly defeated by little girls. If Jubei is going to win her match, though, she will have to find a way to unlock the power of her ancestor.
Last updated:
May 05, 2019 10:36:13
Chapters 7
Chapter name
5 5
4 months ago
10 10
4 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 9
A group of 15 elite high-school students are gathered at a very special, high-class high school. To graduate from this high school essentially means you'll succeed in life, but graduating is very difficult. The school is presided over by a bear called Monokuma, and he explains to them that their graduation hinges around committing a murder. The only way to graduate is to kill one of your classmates and get…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 177
From Storm in Heaven: Kyu's greatest desire is to become a detective. To fulfill his wish, he goes to take the entrance exam to get into the detective school run by Dan Morihiko, one of the most famous detectives ever! At the exam he meets Megu, Kinta, Kazuma, and Ryu as they all try to pass the grueling three-part exam. Kyu wants to solve mysteries, and he gets his wish:…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 1
A one-shot collab between Hatta Ayuko (Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji) and Mizuno Minami (Nijiro Days). Sata Kyouya is the school's guidance counselor and he has to deal with an odd group of students.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 10
  • 30
In this world, there exists individuals known as "Majin": supernatural beings able to wield unique powers. They live among the normal human beings, but the divide created between the Majin and the normal human race is severe. There exists a school known as Dangerosu, where the population ratio of Majin students exceeds that of any other high school. In this school, two groups known as the "Banchou Group" and the…