Shui Shen Qi Hui Juan Chinese Manhua

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 水神祈繪卷
  • Prayer of the Water God
  • The Water God's Prayer
Author:
Artist:
Piao ti ya
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 4
  • 0
  • 3
Description:
Legend says -- There was a white dragon living in River Long En, preventing floods, falling rain. People worshipped him as the River Lord. By coincidence, he found out the annual festival celebrating the river god had been abandoned for years, angered, the River Lord Huan Yi swore that the Long En town will never see another drop of rain. What appeared in the pond of the river god palace however, was something he did not expect... (rough translation from Chinese summary, not entirely accurate)
Last updated:
Nov 03, 2018 12:27:28
Chapters 3
Chapter name
8 8
11 months ago
10 10
11 months ago
5 5
11 months ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 108
Seol Hui summary: Alisa's lived on an island her entire life. She's the illegitimate child of a rich, old man. When he dies, he donates 85% of his vast wealth to charity, leaves Alisa 10%, and leaves the remaining 5% to his three ex-wives and their children. Part of the family is especially annoyed because the late tycoon had not even met Alisa once in the last decade of his…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 5
Treasure House Of God summary: VIVIAN IS A KIND AND BEAUTIFUL GIRL.SHE COMES TO DIRTOPIA AND OPENS A WEAPON STORE NAMED THE TREASURE HOUSE OF GOD IN THE YUQIANG CITY.IN THE SAME TIME SHE COLLECTS INFORMATION AND TAKES ADVENTURE WITH HER BEST FRIEND XIAO ME.. THEN A SERIES OF LEGEND STORY BEGIN...
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 8
  • 124
Apotheosis - elevation to the status of a god. Luo Zheng, now a humble slave was born as the eldest son of a wealthy family. Due to his family's decline, the kidnapping of his sister by a powerful force, he can now only be stepped upon by others. However, heaven never seals off all exits. An ancient book left by his father reveals a secret divine technique, giving the reader…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 7
This work won the Best Art Award at the Asia Issued Comics Summit in 1999.