So Ho kang Ho Chinese Manhua

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 笑傲江湖
  • Pendekar Hina Kelana
  • The Smiling
  • Proud Wanderer
  • Tiếu Ngạo Giang Hồ
  • Xiao Ao Jiang Hu
Author:
Artist:
Lee chi ching
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 2
  • 0
  • 21
Description:
Based on the series of novels by acclaimed wuxia author, Jin Yong, the comic's initial part of the story revolves around a highly coveted manual containing a powerful martial arts technique known as the "Bixie Swordplay Manual". The manual is an heirloom of the Lin family, who run the Fuwei Agency, a private security service, in Fuzhou. Yu Canghai, the leader of the Qingcheng Sect, leads his followers to massacre the Lins and attempts to seize the manual for himself, but does not find it. Lin Pingzhi, the sole survivor from the Lin family, is saved by Yue Buqun, the head of the Mount Hua Sect, which is a member of the Five Mountains Sword Sects Alliance. Yue Buqun accepts Lin Pingzhi as an apprentice and trains him in swordplay. Meanwhile, Yue Buqun's most senior student, Linghu Chong, an orphaned, happy-go-lucky but honourable swordsman who has a penchant for alcoholic drinks finds himself befriending the notorious bandit Tian Boguang and saves Yilin, a nun from the (North) Mount Heng Sect, from Tian's lecherous advances. However, that is just the beginning of a series of escalating conflicts as various individuals take to extreme measures to attain the manual as well as achieve their personal goals.
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 10:03:15
Chapters 21
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 1
  • 24
Lee Sol was born from a strange experiment done by a hospital.. When the boy attends high school he starts being hunted down by a mysterious organization. As the day goes on, the boy discovers that he has a strange power related to the marks on his forehead...After his father dies from a tragic accident he plans to revenge his death using his new power and undertakes some of his…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 504
An intricate story revolving around Han Bi Kwang as he follows a hero's journey. Just throw in a historic setting, ancient weapons, and a riveting plotline and you have one of the most highly-acclaimed manwha, a definite must-read. From ADV: Bi-Kwang and Hwa-Rin try in vain to shake ---Sang Pil "Gold Cobra" Jin and his men, but ultimately they are forced to defend themselves. Unfortunately, Bi-Kwang and Hwa-Rin lose, and…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 21
From FatefulEncounters: There was a Legend about a guy named Kang Do-Young. He was perfect, he was great at sports, rich plus good at fighting. He is also the current Jiang of the school. And now that guy likes Namire. A girl who is in a club called 'Pink Lady' and that also wants to be Jjang of her whole school. But she wants to fight Do-Young and defeat him…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 65
Delinquency has become a major problem among the youth, especially the high school population. Taking the matter into their own hands, the government has created a special school just for these troubled youths. Kang Hae Hyo, a seemingly normal high school student who is bullied frequently, somehow ends up in the school! He's not sure he belongs there, but something him, and his past, may be discovered at this school...…