Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • それでも町は廻っている
  • それ町
  • And Yet the Town Moves
  • And Yet
  • the Town Keeps Turning
  • Sore Demo Machi wa Mawatteiru
  • Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru
  • SoreMachi
  • Yet the Town Turns
  • Soredemo Machi wa Mawatte Iru
Artist:
Ishiguro masakazu
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 4
  • 0
  • 133
Description:
Clumsy Arashiyama is a girl with a love for mysteries and a knack for getting into trouble. She works for an old lady’s lackluster maid café in a small shopping district. The cafe is largely unsuccessful in attracting customers aside from Sanada, a regular and one of Arashiyama's classmates (who has a secret crush on her). One day Arashiyama’s clever friend Tatsuno is invited to the café, and, upon seeing the miserable state of things (and Sanada, whom she has a secret crush on), decides to work there. Don’t miss the crazy antics of Arashiyama and friends, mismatched love stories, and all the hilarity that is created as a result, in Sore Machi.
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 09:20:41
Chapters 133
Chapter name
10 10
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
6 6
11 months ago
5 5
11 months ago
3 3
11 months ago
5 5
11 months ago
7 7
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
7 7
11 months ago
3 3
11 months ago
5 5
11 months ago
5 5
11 months ago
8 8
11 months ago
8 8
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
8 8
11 months ago
3 3
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
14 14
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
5 5
11 months ago
8 8
11 months ago
7 7
11 months ago
5 5
11 months ago
6 6
11 months ago
6 6
11 months ago
5 5
11 months ago
5 5
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
7 7
11 months ago
6 6
11 months ago
2 2
11 months ago
8 8
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
6 6
11 months ago
8 8
11 months ago
8 8
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
7 7
11 months ago
8 8
11 months ago
9 9
11 months ago
9 9
11 months ago
3 3
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
3 3
11 months ago
7 7
11 months ago
1 1
11 months ago
5 5
11 months ago
2 2
11 months ago
3 3
11 months ago
5 5
11 months ago
5 5
11 months ago
3 3
11 months ago
6 6
11 months ago
3 3
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
3 3
11 months ago
5 5
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
6 6
11 months ago
3 3
11 months ago
5 5
11 months ago
11 11
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
5 5
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
7 7
11 months ago
4 4
11 months ago
6 6
11 months ago
8 8
11 months ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 6
  • 6
Young couple Hirota Naoki and Yoshizawa Hiderou have a dog-and-owner relationship, with Hirota always taking care of the clumsy Yoshizawa. But when Hirota gets sick at school and tells Yoshizawa not to follow him home, is there anything "the dog" can do to be helpful to his "owner"?
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 8
A collection of short stories.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 37
Mitozu - a small town lost in the mountains, population 6000. Every evening at 6 heavy bell tolls start resounding down the streets. Everybody knows that after the bell sounded you must not go out until the Sun rises again. But one day this law is broken by an ignorant outsider who just returned home after 10 years in Tokyo and the horrible apparition known only as Myoudo-sama has finally…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 45
A strange phenomenon where one is transferred back to the moment right before something life-threatening occurs. This continues to happen until the cause of the threat is erased. It is as if somebody is forcing Satoru to stop it from happening. Then one day, everything is changed. What truths are revealed when Satoru comes face to face with his own past? How will they affect his future? Note: Was nominated…