Soukai Kessen Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 苍海决战
  • 蒼海訣戰
  • God Save The Empress
Author:
Artist:
Nanto hanamaru
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 5
  • 0
  • 6
Description:
The island nation of Tsushima is comprised of 3 different races of people. The Akitsu race is the majority and comprises of 80% of the population, the Shiomi population comprises of the upper 10% and the Oina race, most known for their tail and neko mimi (cat ears), makes up the remaining small percentage. Tsushima is also known for its relatively strong military force. Mikasa Sanekiyo, formerly of the Sakune family, was adopted by a family after his parents and grandparents passed away. His older brother-in-law, Mitsukiyo, is already an accomplished military commander and Sanekiyo looks up dearly to him for moral and emotional guidance. Following in his footsteps, Sanekiyo is accepted into the navy academy as the top chair of his class. Little does he know how discriminatory the Akitsu are against the other two races and how hard the training is going to be. Sanekiyo has to learn how to be a great leader and overcome these obstacles if he plans to lead the navy fleet someday.
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 10:03:27
Chapters 6
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 0
  • 9
In the continent of Polyphonica, spirits materialize in the world, surviving on the music that is played by humans, and live together with them. While the spirits don't appear often, some spirits have enough power to materialize in human or animal forms and live together with humans. Dantists, who play special music called "Commandia," are widely respected in this world. They are usually in contract with powerful spirits. The story…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 4
Every 20 years, a secretive game is held, in which participants duke it out in a battle royale with sorcery, weaponry and hand to hand combat. Over a hundred different Japanese sorcery associations participate, sending a single Master each to compete. Night by night these participants fight, and take the lives of one another. One participant is Maiko Mizumaki. She enters the tournament in order to save the life of…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 6
  • 13
It was supposed to be just a regular daily bus drive to their high school for Watanabe Sheena and her friend Yuki, but when the bus enters a thick fog, the unexpected happens and the bus gets transported to another world that seems prehistoric. With the bus driver gone, the only other passengers on the bus in this mysterious world are all high school girls: Izumi, Ayu, Kyoka, Anna and…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
In a place called Polyphonica, humans and spirits live side by side. Young musicians create magical sounds with their music, which bind the spirits to them. A struggling student named Phoron accidentally summons a spirit he met in childhood but later forgot about. Phoron could use all the help he can get, but this feisty spirit may prove to be more than he can handle!