Sousei no Aquarion: Mirai Shinwa Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 創聖のアクエリオン 未来神話
  • Aquarion: Mirai Shinwa
Author:
Artist:
Takahashi masamune
Genres:
Pub. Status:
Completed
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 2
  • 0
  • 5
Description:
From BangAQUA: 11 years ago, a disaster occurred on Earth. This awakened The Wings of the Fallen Angel Clan, which preys for humans and reduced the population of the world to a mere 2 billion inhabitants. They’re not hurt by human weaponry. The only things that are able to combat The Wings of the Fallen Angel Clan are the man-shaped soldiers - Aquarion. And now, Kamishiro, a young man with mysterious "Elemental Powers" stood up to oppose The Wings of the Fallen Angel Clan. Do lives of billions of people on Earth rest in the hands of one person?
Last updated:
Nov 03, 2018 15:23:57
Chapters 5
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 7
Sengoku was a period when Japan was in war, a period when humans were still able to communicate with Gods. Young Sarutahiko has died because of the struggle, but he will be resurrected and turn into an immortal thanks to a God's power in exchange of consuming his sister's life day by day. To save her, Sarutahiko will ask for help to the God of the Mountain, but instead, he…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 6
  • 20
Aritake Deigo has decided to move out because he could not stand living with his family anymore and wants to find a place to live a miserly life of self-loathing. While talking to an apartment agent, he encounters a strange blue haired girl carrying a snake statue. He then starts hearing a voice from the statue and after touching it, he gets knocked out. Upon waking up, he finds out…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 46
A series of side stories focusing each of the Gold Saints from Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas exploring their lives, mostly events which occurred before those of Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 14
  • 1
From Chibi Manga: I'm the only one who knows his secret!? You can tell me quietly...