Sukedachi Nine Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 助太刀09
  • Avenger 9
  • Avenger Nine
  • Sukedachi 9
  • Sukedachi Nine
  • Sukedachi 09
Artist:
Kishimoto Seishi
Genres:
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 1
  • 0
  • 25
Description:
From MangaHelpers: As Japan's population grows older and smaller, and murder rates sky rocket, the Japanese government began to implement stricter laws against the worst criminals. With even the death penalty lacking the deterring force to stop the most violent criminals, Japan brought back to life a law from the 19th century: the "Revenge" law. This law will now allow victims and their related parties to employ a government special forces agency to capture the murderer and reenact the exact same methods with which the victim died onto the murderer. Yamagishi Yuji is the 7th member of the Special Forces "Sukedachi-nin." Each of the members of this special forces have been chosen to enforce the Revenge law because they too have been a victim of past crimes. [DrCoke]
Last updated:
Nov 03, 2018 11:14:56
Chapters 25
Chapter name
11 11
1 year ago
14 14
1 year ago
6 6
1 year ago
15 15
1 year ago
3 3
1 year ago
6 6
1 year ago
15 15
1 year ago
12 12
1 year ago
8 8
1 year ago
13 13
1 year ago
8 8
1 year ago
4 4
1 year ago
9 9
1 year ago
12 12
1 year ago
7 7
1 year ago
8 8
1 year ago
8 8
1 year ago
4 4
1 year ago
8 8
1 year ago
9 9
1 year ago
9 9
1 year ago
7 7
1 year ago
14 14
1 year ago
8 8
1 year ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 7
From CPM: The girls have finally graduated 6th grade and are now in Junior High… but are they really prepared for the challenges that await them? There's a new girl in town and she seems to be hosting an entirely different kind of alien… is she a new ally, or will she be the Earth's latest threat?
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 38
In the future, alien invasion is a daily occurrence and everyone must be prepared. Elementary School #9 has assigned three students to fight off the extra-terrestrial threat.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 25
Shin Gumiho (Shin meaning "new" and Gumiho meaning "old fox") begins with its origins based on Korean folklore. The 9-tailed demon fox, Gumiho, wishes to change into a human in order to keep her promise to the one she loved. However, right before she turns into a human, a vengeful demon-purger arrives and seals her into a sword. Now, in present day Korea, a young boy has found the sword…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 28
Track and field star Nimi, sees a boy molesting a girl on a train and he falls in love with her at first sight, as he get off the train he watches a baseball game where the girl is crying, her father is the coach of the team and the team is losing badly, he then swear to join the baseball team to make her happy, but there are obstacles…