Superior Cross Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • シューピアリア・クロス
  • 魔王爱勇者第二部
  • 魔王爱勇者Cross
  • Superior Cross
  • Superior†
Author:
Artist:
Ichtys
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 5
  • 0
  • 28
Description:
The demon queen subdued enormous and powerful monsters and slaughtered over half of the world's population. Surviving members of the human race elected a hero to slay the demon queen, beseeching release from her oppressive rule. However, he questions his mission to eradicate the monsters: in his opinion, they too are conscious and alive, and so he anguishes over that fact. Sheila the Demon Queen became interested in him and joined his journey, hiding her identity and with the plan to kill him after she has gained his trust. Eventually, she realizes that she fell in love with the hero, and hence their journey begins...
Last updated:
Nov 03, 2018 14:57:42
Chapters 28
Chapter name
10 10
11 months ago
5 5
11 months ago
0 0
11 months ago
5 5
11 months ago
9 9
11 months ago
2 2
11 months ago
8 8
11 months ago
3 3
11 months ago
13 13
11 months ago
6 6
11 months ago
3 3
11 months ago
7 7
11 months ago
8 8
11 months ago
6 6
11 months ago
9 9
11 months ago
7 7
11 months ago
3 3
11 months ago
16 16
11 months ago
6 6
11 months ago
8 8
11 months ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 52
Shinshi Doumei Cross manga summary: In return for a business loan of 50 million yen, the prestigious Kamiya family gave their daughter Haine away to the Otomiya family. Haine, now an Otomiya, is appointed to the student council of the exclusive Imperial Academy, a private school for the aristocracy. Even though Haine is of proper lineage to be on the council, she finds herself struggling to find her place among…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 41
What would you do if you found out that your neighbour is a serial killer? But more importantly - what would you do if some unknown third person was trying to make you kill him?!
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 2
  • 49
Four years ago, a large scale disaster in Tokyo claimed two million lives. The remaining thirteen districts of the city were isolated into the Tokyo Barricade Zone. Morisaki Harumi, an unruly kid with great fighting strength, is his family's sole survivor from the incident. One day, in a traffic accident, Haru gets pulled into a world of violence and meets Mana, the girl who turned herself into an ancient sword.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 1
Collection of short stories