Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 対魔導学園35試験小隊
  • 抗魔法学园第35试验小队
  • Anti-Magic Academy "The 35th Test Platoon"
  • Antimagic Academy "The 35th Test Platoon"
  • Antimagic Academy - 35th Test Platoon
  • Antimagic Academy 35th Test Platoon
  • Taimadou Gakuen - 35th Test Platoon
  • Taimadou Gakuen Sanjuugo Shi
Author:
Artist:
Hanao sutarou
Pub. Status:
Completed
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 5
  • 0
  • 22
Description:
Welcome to the 35th Test Platoon of the Taimadou Gakuen, or "Antimagic Academy". The academy is home to squads that hunt down and kill, destroy, or otherwise render harmless magical practitioners and artifacts. The 35th Test Platoon is a band of misfits who don't seem to fit in anywhere else. Each member is a specialist with a focus on a different aspect of operations. The squad may become the greatest team ever, but first they must overcome their greatest obstacle: each other!
Last updated:
Nov 03, 2018 12:02:56
Chapters 22
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 9
A group of 15 elite high-school students are gathered at a very special, high-class high school. To graduate from this high school essentially means you'll succeed in life, but graduating is very difficult. The school is presided over by a bear called Monokuma, and he explains to them that their graduation hinges around committing a murder. The only way to graduate is to kill one of your classmates and get…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 177
From Storm in Heaven: Kyu's greatest desire is to become a detective. To fulfill his wish, he goes to take the entrance exam to get into the detective school run by Dan Morihiko, one of the most famous detectives ever! At the exam he meets Megu, Kinta, Kazuma, and Ryu as they all try to pass the grueling three-part exam. Kyu wants to solve mysteries, and he gets his wish:…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 1
A one-shot collab between Hatta Ayuko (Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji) and Mizuno Minami (Nijiro Days). Sata Kyouya is the school's guidance counselor and he has to deal with an odd group of students.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 10
  • 30
In this world, there exists individuals known as "Majin": supernatural beings able to wield unique powers. They live among the normal human beings, but the divide created between the Majin and the normal human race is severe. There exists a school known as Dangerosu, where the population ratio of Majin students exceeds that of any other high school. In this school, two groups known as the "Banchou Group" and the…