The Bride of the Water God Korean Manhwa

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • 水神的新娘
  • 河神的新娘
  • 하백의 신부
  • A vízisten menyasszonya (Hungarian)
  • Bride of Habaek
  • Bride of the Water God
  • Cô Dâu Thủy Thần (Vietnamese)
  • Habaek
  • Habaek-eui Shinbu
  • L'Épouse du dieu de l'eau (French)
Author:
Artist:
Yoon mi-kyung
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 2
  • 0
  • 153
Description:
Soah is a girl from a small village. The Water God is upset and so a long drought has been devastating the village people. In order to appease the god, they marry Soah off to him by sacrificing her to the Water God in exchange for rain. The Water God rescues her to his Water Kingdom, where her new life begins. For Soah, this is a story of her faith ... her life ... her love...
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 09:12:03
Chapters 153
Chapter name
7 7
10 months ago
9 9
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
17 17
10 months ago
20 20
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
9 9
10 months ago
2 2
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
14 14
10 months ago
20 20
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
9 9
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
13 13
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
10 10
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
9 9
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
1 1
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
10 10
10 months ago
9 9
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
2 2
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
15 15
10 months ago
12 12
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
15 15
10 months ago
9 9
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
9 9
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
13 13
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
15 15
10 months ago
2 2
10 months ago
10 10
10 months ago
11 11
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
1 1
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
1 1
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
2 2
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
2 2
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
2 2
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
14 14
10 months ago
1 1
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
2 2
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
2 2
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
1 1
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
9 9
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
3 3
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
4 4
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
9 9
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
5 5
10 months ago
10 10
10 months ago
11 11
10 months ago
10 10
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
8 8
10 months ago
10 10
10 months ago
7 7
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
6 6
10 months ago
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 22
A student-teacher romance. Chapter 1: Summer Window Syndrome - Why doesn't Nanao want the school doctor to call her by her first name? Chapter 2: On My Tiptoes in October - Nanao sees a different side of Matsumoto. Chapter 3: First Love Canon - Another teacher gives Matsumoto and Nanao some advice. Chapter 7: Chatting in Our Pajamas - Kiyo is in love with her friend Nanao, but knows that…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 5
  • 6
The island nation of Tsushima is comprised of 3 different races of people. The Akitsu race is the majority and comprises of 80% of the population, the Shiomi population comprises of the upper 10% and the Oina race, most known for their tail and neko mimi (cat ears), makes up the remaining small percentage. Tsushima is also known for its relatively strong military force. Mikasa Sanekiyo, formerly of the Sakune…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 11
  • 1
A mysterious story about a poor young man who orders a kind of tea called Huan Ying – “The Illusion”. He asked for a small quantity - just to have a taste - and was granted one cupful...
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 3
E Rae, who gathers wicked desires from snakes for revenge. For her, Suk Wol tries to find humans who are cursed by snakes. One day he goes down to the village to search for snakes like any other day, but then hears of a rumour about Lee Jin Sa so he disguises himself as a doctor to enter that man's house. And in there, he finds evidence of a snake…