The Reborn Witch Foretells Destruction Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • In Which a Witch casts the curse of Death
  • Tensei Majo wa Horobi wo Tsugeru
  • 転生魔女は滅びを告げる
  • 转生魔女宣告灭亡
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
Description:

The Reborn Witch Foretells Destruction summary: High school student Sena Shirai is just about to leave behind her shut-in lifestyle and join the outside world, when she becomes the victim of a traffic accident. When she opens her eyes, she's somehow been reborn into a fantasy world! However, everyone around her fears her as a witch, so she reverts to her former habits and lives a lonely life in the woods, until one day when... a young man comes to see the witch?!

Last updated:
Apr 21, 2019 16:52:03
Chapters 1
Chapter name
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 1
  • 5

Witch Sister summary: In this universe, witch power exists as an invisible but invincible power. "Witch Sister" is a tale of two siblings who inherited witches’ blood—the older brother Kyoma, a rookie inspector who could not use any magic and Mikuni, the shut-in little sister who once had gone to witchcraft school. Together they solve grotesque and eerie cases caused by the witches' magic...

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 10
  • 30
In this world, there exists individuals known as "Majin": supernatural beings able to wield unique powers. They live among the normal human beings, but the divide created between the Majin and the normal human race is severe. There exists a school known as Dangerosu, where the population ratio of Majin students exceeds that of any other high school. In this school, two groups known as the "Banchou Group" and the…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 11
  • 1
A mysterious story about a poor young man who orders a kind of tea called Huan Ying – “The Illusion”. He asked for a small quantity - just to have a taste - and was granted one cupful...
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 7
  • 22
A girl in a small village · Coco always wanted to be a wizard. But those who can not use magic since birth can not become wizards, so she had given up her dream of becoming a wizard. However, one day, a magician visited the village · This is the story of despair and hope that visited the girl.