Toki Meca! Japanese Manga

Share:
Alt name(s):
  • とき☆めか
  • とき☆メカ
  • Toki*Meca!
Author:
Artist:
Takeuchi Naoko
Pub. Status:
Ongoing
Rating:
0.0 0
Stats:
  • 2
  • 0
  • 8
Description:
When Mimii was young, she was friends with Hoshiko. Hoshiko had to go to the United States because she was studying abroad. Mimii makes Hoshiko promise that they will always be friends. And this is where the story starts. Meca shows up in Mimii's life 7 years later to become her friend, and to help her. However, Meca isn't exactly all that Mimii thought she would be. Meca keeps getting into trouble, saving people's lives, and summoning various people/robots/objects with her cellphone. The story is about Hoshiko finally creating the perfect robot girl doll! Summary: When Mimii was young, she was friends with Hoshiko. Hoshiko had to go to the United States because she was studying abroad. Mimii makes Hoshiko promise that they will always be friends. And this is where the story starts. Meca shows up in Mimii's life 7 years later to become her friend, and to help her. However, Meca isn't exactly all that Mimii thought she would be. Meca keeps getting into trouble, saving people's lives, and summoning various People and others in her cellphone
Last updated:
Nov 04, 2018 10:01:08
Chapters 8
Chapter name
Comments

You may also like

  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 7
On one side, we have a guy living a boring and meaningless life meets Touko, a pretty girl, and it turns his life around. They get married, but three months later she tells him she is an alien from a far away planet, and that she must return to her home planet in a few days. Is she making excuses? Is she really an alien? Will he let their marriage…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 1
A high priestess’ rendezvous with an outwardly ambivalent ruler of a country with an unknown power. Tasked with ascertaining the legitimacy of this mysterious power, our heroine high priestess sneaks in the ruler’s palace to peek around. Unbeknownst to her there is much more than meets the eye to this ruler.
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 3
  • 37
Mitozu - a small town lost in the mountains, population 6000. Every evening at 6 heavy bell tolls start resounding down the streets. Everybody knows that after the bell sounded you must not go out until the Sun rises again. But one day this law is broken by an ignorant outsider who just returned home after 10 years in Tokyo and the horrible apparition known only as Myoudo-sama has finally…
  • 0.0 (0)
  • 0
  • 4
  • 5
A collection of one-shots... 1) A long time ago there was a princess who was not afraid of the silver demon. Now after several years she has been reincarnated...